2018 Girls Challenge Cup - Schedules
Below you will find the 2018 Mini Nike Challenge Cup Schedule. Please email craig.stead@osu.ca for any questions or concerns.
U8 Girls Schedule
Date | Location | Time | Field | Age Group | Bracket | Team | Team |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 12:15 PM | #5 | U8 | N/A | MARKHAM BLACK | OSU Pre-Academy U8 Girls |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 12:15 PM | #5 | U8 | N/A | MARKHAM GOLD | OSU Pre-Academy U8 Girls |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 12:15 PM | #5 | U8 | N/A | MARKHAM WHITE | OSU Pre-Academy U8 Girls |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 1:00 - 2:15 PM | #5 | U8 | N/A | MARKHAM BLACK | Local Clubs (joining U8 Mini-Festival) |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 1:00 - 2:15 PM | #5 | U8 | N/A | MARKHAM GOLD | Local Clubs (joining U8 Mini-Festival) |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 1:00 - 2:15 PM | #5 | U8 | N/A | MARKHAM WHITE | Local Clubs (joining U8 Mini-Festival) |
U9 Girls Schedule
Date | Location | Time | Field | Age Group | Bracket | Team | TEAM | Notes |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 11:00 AM | Field #4A | U9 | Sunday - Bracket A | AJAX FC 2009 GIRLS | SVSC COYOTES (U10 GIRLS T2) | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 1:00 PM | Field #4A | U9 | Sunday - Bracket A | AJAX FC 2009 GIRLS | OSU FORCE ACADEMY BLACK | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 3:00 PM | Field #4B | U9 | Sunday - Bracket A | SVSC COYOTES (U10 GIRLS T2) | OSU FORCE ACADEMY BLACK | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 11:00 AM | Field #4B | U9 | Sunday - Bracket B | MARKHAM FC MARKHAM LIGHTNING BLACK | CUSC U9G ACADEMY BLUE | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 1:00 PM | Field #4B | U9 | Sunday - Bracket B | MARKHAM FC MARKHAM LIGHTNING BLACK | WEST OTTAWA SC U9 GIRLS RED | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 3:00 PM | Field #4A | U9 | Sunday - Bracket B | CUMBERLAND UNITED-UNIS CUSC U9G ACADEMY BLUE | WEST OTTAWA SC U9 GIRLS RED | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 12:00 PM | Field #4A | U9 | Sunday - Bracket C | MARKHAM FC MARKHAM LIGHTNING GOLD | OISC Girls U9 | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 2:00 PM | Field #4A | U9 | Sunday - Bracket C | MARKHAM FC MARKHAM LIGHTNING GOLD | CUSC U9G ACADEMY WHITE | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 4:00 PM | Field #4A | U9 | Sunday - Bracket C | CUMBERLAND UNITED-UNIS CUSC U9G ACADEMY WHITE | OISC Girls U9 | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 12:00 PM | Field #4B | U9 | Sunday - Bracket D | MARKHAM FC MARKHAM LIGHTNING WHITE | OSU FORCE ACADEMY WHITE | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 2:00 PM | Field #4B | U9 | Sunday - Bracket D | MARKHAM FC MARKHAM LIGHTNING WHITE | OTTAWA CITY U9 TEAM SILVER | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 4:00 PM | Field #4B | U9 | Sunday - Bracket D | OSU FORCE ACADEMY WHITE | OTTAWA CITY U9 TEAM SILVER | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
U10 Girls Schedule
Date | Location | Time | Field | Age Group | Bracket | Team | Team | Notes |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 11:00 AM | #3A | U10 | Sunday - Bracket A | MARKHAM FC MARKHAM LIGHTNING BLACK | WEST OTTAWA WARRIORS '08 RED | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 1:00 PM | #3A | U10 | Sunday - Bracket A | MARKHAM FC MARKHAM LIGHTNING BLACK | OTTAWA INTERNATIONS GU10 TRAVEL TEAM | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 4:00 PM | #3A | U10 | Sunday - Bracket A | WEST OTTAWA WARRIORS '08 RED | OTTAWA INTERNATIONS GU10 TRAVEL TEAM | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 11:00 AM | #3B | U10 | Sunday - Bracket B | WHITBY IROQUOIS SC U10 2008 GIRLS BLUE | CUMBERLAND UNITED-UNIS CUSC U10G ACADEMY BLUE | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 2:00 PM | #3A | U10 | Sunday - Bracket B | WHITBY IROQUOIS SC U10 2008 GIRLS BLUE | OSU FORCE ACADEMY BLACK | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 4:00 PM | #3B | U10 | Sunday - Bracket B | OSU FORCE ACADEMY BLACK | CUMBERLAND UNITED-UNIS CUSC U10G ACADEMY BLUE | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 12:00 PM | #3A | U10 | Sunday - Bracket C | MARKHAM FC MARKHAM LIGHTNING GOLD | NEPEAN HOTSPURS GU10 | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 2:00 PM | #3B | U10 | Sunday - Bracket C | MARKHAM FC MARKHAM LIGHTNING GOLD | OTTAWA SOUTH UNITED OSU FORCE ACADEMY WHITE | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 5:00 PM | #3A | U10 | Sunday - Bracket C | NEPEAN HOTSPURS GU10 | OTTAWA SOUTH UNITED OSU FORCE ACADEMY WHITE | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 12:00 PM | #3B | U10 | Sunday - Bracket D | MARKHAM FC MARKHAM LIGHTNING WHITE | WOSC GU10 WHITE | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 3:00 PM | #3A | U10 | Sunday - Bracket D | MARKHAM FC MARKHAM LIGHTNING WHITE | CUMBERLAND UNITED-UNIS CUSC U10G ACADEMY WHITE | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 5:00 PM | #3B | U10 | Sunday - Bracket D | CUMBERLAND UNITED-UNIS CUSC U10G ACADEMY WHITE | WOSC GU10 WHITE | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 1:00 PM | #3B | U10 | Sunday- Bracket E | WHITBY IROQUOIS SC 2008 U10 GIRLS YELLOW | Ottawa-Gloucester Hornets U10 Girls | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 3:00 PM | #3B | U10 | Sunday- Bracket E | WHITBY IROQUOIS SC 2008 U10 GIRLS YELLOW | NEPEAN HOTSPURS DYNAMITES | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 6:00 PM | #3A | U10 | Sunday- Bracket E | NEPEAN HOTSPURS DYNAMITES | Ottawa-Gloucester Hornets U10 Girls | 2 games x 50 minutes each |
U11 Girls Schedule
Date | Location | Time | Field | Age Group | Bracket | Team | Team | Notes |
Saturday, June 9th | George Nelms Sports Park | 12:00 PM | 2C | U11 | Saturday - A Bracket | MARKHAM G07 GOLD | OTTAWA INTERNATIONALS GU11 | 2 games x 70 minutes each |
Saturday, June 9th | George Nelms Sports Park | 2:30 PM | 2C | U11 | Saturday - A Bracket | OSU POWER | MARKHAM G07 GOLD | 2 games x 70 minutes each |
Saturday, June 9th | George Nelms Sports Park | 4:30 PM | 2C | U11 | Saturday - A Bracket | OSU POWER | OTTAWA INTERNATIONALS GU11 | 2 games x 70 minutes each |
Date | Location | Time | Field | Age Group | Bracket | Team | Team | Group Format (3 or 4 teams?) |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 11:00 AM | #2A | U11 | Sunday - Bracket A | MARKHAM G07B MARKHAM LIGHTNING BLACK | CUMBERLAND UNITED-UNIS CUSC U11G ACADEMY BLUE | 3 games x 45 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 12:00 PM | #2A | U11 | Sunday - Bracket A | WEST OTTAWA WARRIORS | OTTAWA SOUTH UNITED OSU FORCE ACADEMY BLACK | 3 games x 45 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 1:00 PM | #2A | U11 | Sunday - Bracket A | MARKHAM G07B MARKHAM LIGHTNING BLACK | WEST OTTAWA WARRIORS | 3 games x 45 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 2:00 PM | #2A | U11 | Sunday - Bracket A | MARKHAM G07B MARKHAM LIGHTNING BLACK | OTTAWA SOUTH UNITED OSU FORCE ACADEMY BLACK | 3 games x 45 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 3:00 PM | #2A | U11 | Sunday - Bracket A | CUMBERLAND UNITED-UNIS CUSC U11G ACADEMY BLUE | OTTAWA SOUTH UNITED OSU FORCE ACADEMY BLACK | 3 games x 45 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 4:00 PM | #2A | U11 | Sunday - Bracket A | CUMBERLAND UNITED-UNIS CUSC U11G ACADEMY BLUE | WEST OTTAWA WARRIORS | 3 games x 45 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 13:00 | Turf #1 | U11 | Sunday - Bracket B | CUMBERLAND UNITED-UNIS CUSC U11G ACADEMY WHITE | OTTAWA SOUTH UNITED OSU FORCE ACADEMY WHITE | 3 games x 45 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 2:00 PM | Turf #1 | U11 | Sunday - Bracket B | OTTAWA CITY U11 EX Team | OGSC HORNETS G2007 STING | 3 games x 45 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 3:00 PM | Turf #2 | U11 | Sunday - Bracket B | OGSC HORNETS G2007 STING | OTTAWA SOUTH UNITED OSU FORCE ACADEMY WHITE | 3 games x 45 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 5:00 PM | #2A | U11 | Sunday - Bracket B | OTTAWA CITY U11 EX Team | CUMBERLAND UNITED-UNIS CUSC U11G ACADEMY WHITE | 3 games x 45 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 6:00 PM | Turf #1 | U11 | Sunday - Bracket B | CUMBERLAND UNITED-UNIS CUSC U11G ACADEMY WHITE | OGSC HORNETS G2007 STING | 3 games x 45 minutes each |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 6:00 PM | 2B | U11 | Sunday - Bracket B | OTTAWA CITY U11 EX Team | OTTAWA SOUTH UNITED OSU FORCE ACADEMY WHITE | 3 games x 45 minutes each |
U12 Girls Schedule
Date | Location | Time | Field | Age Group | Bracket | Team | Team | Group Format (3 or 4 teams?) |
Saturday, June 9th | George Nelms Sports Park | 12:00 PM | 2A | U12 | Saturday - A Bracket | DES COLLINES SOMMET | GLENGARRY HEARTS | 3 games x 45 minutes each |
Saturday, June 9th | George Nelms Sports Park | 12:00 PM | 2B | U12 | Saturday - A Bracket | SALTFLEET STONEY CREEK BLACK | OSU Power | 3 games x 45 minutes each |
Saturday, June 9th | George Nelms Sports Park | 2:00 PM | 2A | U12 | Saturday - A Bracket | DES COLLINES SOMMET | OSU Power | 3 games x 45 minutes each |
Saturday, June 9th | George Nelms Sports Park | 2:00 PM | 2B | U12 | Saturday - A Bracket | SALTFLEET STONEY CREEK BLACK | GLENGARRY HEARTS | 3 games x 45 minutes each |
Saturday, June 9th | George Nelms Sports Park | 4:00 PM | 2A | U12 | Saturday - A Bracket | OSU Power | GLENGARRY HEARTS | 3 games x 45 minutes each |
Saturday, June 9th | George Nelms Sports Park | 4:00 PM | 2B | U12 | Saturday - A Bracket | SALTFLEET STONEY CREEK BLACK | DES COLLINES SOMMET | 3 games x 45 minutes each |
U12 Girls Schedule:
Location | Location | Time | Field | Age Group | Team | Team | Team |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 11:00 AM | #2B | U12 | Sunday | MARKHAM GOLD | WEST OTTAWA RED WARRIORS |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 12:00 PM | #2B | U12 | Sunday | MARKHAM BLACK | OSU Force White |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 12:00 PM | #2C | U12 | Sunday | OTTAWA SOUTH UNITED FORCE ACADEMY BLACK | OISC INFERNO |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 1:00 PM | #2C | U12 | Sunday | MARKHAM GOLD | OTTAWA SOUTH UNITED FORCE ACADEMY BLACK |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 1:00 PM | #2B | U12 | Sunday | MARKHAM BLACK | CUSC U12G ACADEMY WHITE |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 2:00 PM | #2B | U12 | Sunday | OGSC HORNETS GU12 STING | OSU Force White |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 2:00 PM | #2C | U12 | Sunday | OTTAWA CITY GU12 T1 EXB | WEST OTTAWA RED WARRIORS |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 3:00 PM | #2B | U12 | Sunday | MARKHAM GOLD | OISC INFERNO |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 3:00 PM | Turf #1 | U12 | Sunday | MARKHAM BLACK | OGSC HORNETS GU12 STING |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 3:00 PM | #2C | U12 | Sunday | OTTAWA CITY GU12 T1 EXB | CUSC U12G ACADEMY WHITE |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 4:00 PM | #2B | U12 | Sunday | OTTAWA SOUTH UNITED FORCE ACADEMY BLACK | WEST OTTAWA RED WARRIORS |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 4:00 PM | #2C | U12 | Sunday | OISC INFERNO | OSU Force White |
Sunday, June 10th | George Nelms Sports Park | 4:30 PM | Turf #1 | U12 | Sunday | OTTAWA CITY GU12 T1 EXB | OGSC HORNETS GU12 STING |